sledzz Posted February 9, 2018 Report Share Posted February 9, 2018 I am getting major conflicting distances from the I Motoneige app and my GPS with TrakMaps on the distance from St. Raymond to Chicoutimi. Does anyone know the actual or approximate distance? Thank you, Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Snobeeler Posted February 9, 2018 Report Share Posted February 9, 2018 Its 200 miles give or take a few. 800steve 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Trailblazer Posted February 9, 2018 Report Share Posted February 9, 2018 The imotoniege map is very reliable when using it to measure distances, I’ve used it and trusted its output on several occasions and found it was very accurate. it doesn’t always choose the route you plan to use but that can be modified by inserting a waypoint and it will recalculate the new route. Snobeeler 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.